TELEVISON:

Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Guest star (Dean Holland)

Elementary, Guest Star (Guy Ferland)

LFE - CBS Pilot, Guest Star (David Slade)

The Amercians, Guest Star, (Kevin Dowling)

The Blacklist, Guest star , NBC (Vince Misiano)

Person of Interest, Guest star, CBS (Fred Toye)

Golden Boy, Guest star, CBS (Paul McCrane)

Guilty, Co-star, FOX (McG)

Unforgettable, Guest star, CBS (Martha Mitchell)

Homeland (Season 1, ep. 3), Co-star, Showtime  (Dan Attias)

Royal Pains (Ta Da For, Co-star (Matt Lauer), USA (Ed Fraiman)

The Good Wife (Ham Sandwich), Co-star, CBS (Griffin Dunne)

Criminal Intent (Mobster Will See You), Guest star, NBC (Jean De Segoznac)

The Unusuals (The Dentist), Co-star, ABC (Matt Earl Beasley)

Fringe (In Which We Meet Mr. Jones), Co-star, FOX (Brad Williams)

Law & Order (Coroner Office), Guest star, NBC (Joan Stein)

Six Degrees (Why Can’t we be Friends?), Co-star, ABC (Peter Horton)

Law & Order S.V.U. (Bound), Co-star, NBC (Gus Makris)

Queens Supreme (5 episodes), Recurring, CBS TV (Tim Robbins)

Sex & The City (Luck be an Old Lady), Co-star , HBO (John David Coles)

 

FILM:

Brother's Keeper (2014) Georgia's Dad (Ross Katz)

Spider-Man 2 (2014), ICU Doctor, Marc Webb

The Wolf of Wall Street, FBI Agent, Martin Scorsese

Phoenix (2014), Gary, Amy Redford

Thanks for Sharing, Dave, Stuart Blumberg

Morning Glory, Evening News Producer, Roger Michel

3 Backyards, Peggy’s Husband, Eric Mendelsohn

Off the Black, Angry Little League Parent, James Ponsoldt

 

RECENT THEATER:

Point Last Seen, Tucker, Atlantic Stage 2

The Invitation, John, Ohio Theater

Americana Absurdum, Ermine Miami, PS 122 / Lucille Lortel Theater

Eat the Taste, Agent 72, Barrow Street Theater

Over the River & Through the Woods, Nick, John Houseman Theater

 

COMMERCIAL/PRINT:

National & Regional Network, Cable, Print and Voice Over – Conflicts on Request

 

SKILLS:

Teacher: Acting Styles & Improvisation at NYU Undergraduate Drama; Acting & Movement, Oberlin College; Dialects, Drums and Percussion; Jumping Rope, Stage Combat (hand & rapier)

 

SPORTS:

Tennis (instructor), Baseball, Soccer, Basketball, Football, Golf, Snow Skiing, Frisbee, Pool